https://joniweyl.com/artist/john-baldessari
John Baldessari | Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl.
Baldessari combines photography, pop culture references, and text to create lithographs and screenprints that capture the ambiguity of communication.
john baldessarigeminijoni
https://www.eai.org/titles/inventory
Electronic Arts Intermix: Inventory, John Baldessari
In a sly twist on the methodology of the 18th-century "philosophes" who classified the laws and history of the world in massive encyclopedias, Baldessari...
electronic artsjohn baldessariintermixinventory
https://www.tateward.com/auction/lot/lot-149---john-baldessari-american-1931-2020-throwing-three-balls-in-the-air-to-get-a-straight-line-best-of-thirty-six-attempts-1973/?lot=27712&so=0&st=&sto=0&au=133&ef=&et=&ic=False&sd=1&pp=96&pn=2&g=1
Lot 149 - John Baldessari (American 1931-2020),
Lot 149 - John Baldessari (American 1931-2020),
john baldessarilotamerican
https://blog.calarts.edu/2011/09/30/pacific-standard-time-jason-schwartzman-and-john-baldessari/
Pacific Standard Time: Jason Schwartzman and John Baldessari
Pacific Standard Time , an unprecedented, six-month exploration of the art of Los Angeles, officially launches this weekend (Oct. 1-2). An initiative of the...
pacific standard timejason schwartzmanjohn baldessari
https://www.christies.com/en/lot/lot-5374062
JOHN BALDESSARI (B. 1931) , Inflatable Women/Divers/Baby | Christie's
Inflatable Women/Divers/Baby
john baldessariinflatablewomendiversbaby
https://collections.lacma.org/object/114999
John Baldessari, Untitled (Three Moments), 1999 | LACMA Collections
Lithograph and screenprint on Coventry Smooth paper. 1999. Cirrus Editions Archive. Purchased with funds provided by the Ducommun and Gross Endowment Income...
john baldessariuntitledthreemomentslacma
https://www.artbook.com/9783960988304.html
John Baldessari: The Space Between - ARTBOOK|D.A.P.
the space betweenjohn baldessariartbook
https://artdaily.com/news/120433/7-newly-acquired-works-by-John-Baldessari-displayed-for-the-first-time-at-Pinakothek-der-Moderne
7 newly acquired works by John Baldessari displayed for the first time at Pinakothek der Moderne
John Baldessari (1931 - 2020) was one of the best-known representatives of conceptual art. He combined ingenuity and levity in his work, creating a se
the first timepinakothek der moderneby johnnewlyacquired
https://www.art-in.de/ausstellung.php?id=818
John Baldessari - Museum Weserburg Bremen (21.02 -27.03.05)
John Baldessari wurde Ende der 60er Jahre mit Werken bekannt, in denen er Bildmaterial aus den Massenmedien - wie man es aus der Pop Art kannte - mit Schrift...
john baldessarimuseumbremen
https://www.thebroad.org/art/john-baldessari/noses-ears-etc-gemini-series-profile-ear-and-nose-color
Noses & Ears, Etc.: The Gemini Series: Profile with Ear and Nose (Color) - John Baldessari | The...
ear and nosegemini seriesjohn baldessarinosesears
https://artcollection.io/auction-record/john-baldessari-prima-facie-fifth-state-brevity-182453
Prima Facie (Fifth State): Brevity by John Baldessari | Auction Record | ArtCollection
Prima Facie (Fifth State): Brevity by John Baldessari. View estimate, sale details, and auction results.
prima facieby johnfifthstatebrevity
https://www.openculture.com/2016/07/john-baldessaris-classroom-assignments-to-help-students-create-good-and-certainly-not-boring-art-1970.html
Wonderfully Offbeat Assignments That Artist John Baldessari Gave to His Art Students (1970)
In 1970, when conceptual artist John Baldessari was teaching studio art at the experimental CalArts campus near Valencia, CA, the assignments he handed out to...
john baldessariwonderfullyoffbeatassignmentsartist
https://whitehotmagazine.com/articles/tiravanija-1301pe-by-megan-abrahams/2631
September 2012: John Baldessari & Rirkrit Tiravanija @ 1301PE
Magazine of Contemporary Art : Artist Noah Becker's leading art magazine.
john baldessaririrkrit tiravanijaseptember
https://www.macba.cat/de/obra/ahis04797-john-baldessari-pura-bellesa-vinil-vitrina/
John Baldessari. Pura bellesa [Vinil vitrina] | MACBA Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona
john baldessaripurabellesavinilvitrina
https://libreriamo.it/libri/john-baldessari-illumina-la-riapertura-della-monnaie-de-paris/
John Baldessari illumina la riapertura della Monnaie de Paris - Libreriamo
Mar 22, 2020 - La Monnaie de Paris, ovvero la Zecca di Stato che ha sede sul Quai de Conti a Parigi e l'omonimo Museo riaprono dopo 4 anni di lavori e lo fanno in grande...
monnaie de parisjohn baldessariilluminala
https://eastofborneo.org/articles/remembering-john-baldessari/
Remembering John Baldessari
Contemporary art and its history as considered from Los Angeles
remembering john
https://hkartadvisory.com/art/artist/john-baldessari/big-catch-1
John Baldessari - 8-color screenprint | Hamburg Kennedy Photographs
john baldessaricolorscreenprinthamburgkennedy
https://www.quietlunch.com/a-brief-history-of-john-baldessari/
A Brief History of John Baldessari.Quiet Lunch
Jun 12, 2018 - Sure, you know Andy Warhol but do you know John Baldessari? In short, Baldasseri is a 6'7'' genius who walks around with nothing in his pockets. Directed by...
a brief historyjohn baldessariquietlunch
https://nasher.duke.edu/artists/1334932/
John Baldessari - Nasher Museum of Art at Duke University
museum of artjohn baldessariduke university
https://fontsinuse.com/uses/30283/learn-to-dream-by-john-baldessari
Learn to Dream by John Baldessari - Fonts In Use
Jan 6, 2020 - RIP John Baldessari. The conceptual artist passed away this week at the age of 88. Read the obituaries by the Los Angeles Times and the New York Times, or...
fonts in uselearn toby johndream
https://www.phillips.com/detail/john-baldessari/214747
John Baldessari Modern & Contemporary Art Day Sale
john baldessarimodern contemporaryday saleart
https://www.sammlung-essl.at/jart/prj3/essl/main.jart?content-id=1363947043047&rel=de&article_id=1365977937619&reserve-mode=active
John Baldessari
john baldessari
https://theclick.us/tags/john-baldessari/
John-Baldessari | The Click
Photojournalism, Photography, Art, Culture.
john baldessarithe click
https://www.chartwell.org.nz/making/artists/john-baldessari
John Baldessari | The Chartwell Project
john baldessarichartwellproject
https://wac-ih3-i41fcl3th-idea-house-3.vercel.app/ih3/products/john-baldessari
John Baldessari | Idea House 3
Over the course of his 50-year career, John Baldessari never stopped exploring the seemingly infinite ways that words and images can be manipulated to create...
john baldessariideahouse
https://purple.fr/diary/visionaire-64-art-john-baldessari-launch-party-at-edition-hotel-miami-beach/
Visionaire 64 Art John Baldessari Launch Party at Edition Hotel, Miami Beach - purple NIGHT
john baldessarilaunch partymiami beachpurple nightvisionaire
https://artbabble.org/video/art21/john-baldessari-raised-eyebrows-furrowed-foreheads
John Baldessari: "Raised Eyebrows/ Furrowed Foreheads" | ArtBabble
john baldessariraisedeyebrowsfurrowedartbabble
https://www.fkawdw.nl/nl/our_program/publications/john_baldessari_4_rms_w_vu
John Baldessari: 4 RMS W VU - Publicaties - Programma - FKA Witte de With
Voorheen bekend als Witte de With Centrum voor Hedendaagse Kunst is een toonaangevende openbare instelling voor hedendaagse kunst en de daaraan gerelateerde...
john baldessarirmswvupublicaties
https://artwithaneedle.blogspot.com/2020/01/john-baldessari-rip_6.html?m=0
Art With a Needle: John Baldessari, R.I.P.
I was sad to read in today's paper that John Baldessari, one of the greats of conceptual art, died last week. I've seen and admired many ...
with ajohn baldessariartneedlep
https://www.nuartgallery.com/artworks/8880/
John Baldessari, National City (4) | Nuart Gallery
John Baldessari National City (4) archival inkjet photograph with hand painted acrylic 19.125 x 18.75 inches 25.25 x 24.5 inches (framed) Edition 8/12
john baldessarinational citynuartgallery
https://www.collectaaa.be/tag/john-baldessari/
John Baldessari | COLLECT Arts Antiques Auctions
john baldessariantiques auctionscollectarts