https://get.knect365.com/ltw365/ai-in-retail-sponsorship/
Download the Sponsorship Brochure | AI in Retail 2025
The Only Retail Event Dedicated to Unlocking Real ROI Through Scalable AI Strategies - From the organisers of London Tech Week
ai in retailsponsorship brochuredownload
https://aiinretail.co.uk/
AI in Retail
ai in retail
https://iotm2mcouncil.org/iot-library/news/smart-retail-news/form-acquires-ai-in-retail-firm-shelfwise/
Form acquires AI-in-retail firm ShelfWise - IoT M2M Council
Jul 20, 2021 - Massachusetts-based Form, a field execution platform for enterprise teams, has acquired Polish company ShelfWise, which makes a platform that recognises...
ai in retailformfirmiotcouncil
https://www.elastic.co/retail-ecommerce/unlocking-the-power-of-generative-ai
Unlocking the power of generative AI in retail | Elastic
The rise of generative AI is a revolutionary moment in technology. For retail and ecommerce organizations, generative AI can contribute to revenue growth and...
the power ofai in retailunlockinggenerativeelastic
https://www.cw.no/ai-forbrukertrender-idg-news-service/ai-in-retail-survival-depends-on-getting-smart/796561
AI in retail: Survival depends on getting smart
Dec 2, 2019 - IDG NEWS: Machine learning is fast becoming a must-have for retailers looking to stave off disruption.
ai in retailgetting smartsurvivaldepends
https://www.strategy.com/de/software/blog/ai-in-retail-why-predictive-analytics-fail-without-a-universal-semantic-layer
AI in retail: Why predictive analytics fail without a universal semantic layer
Unlock the full potential of AI in retail with a universal semantic layer that ensures consistent data logic, enabling scalable predictive analytics and...
ai in retailuniversal semantic layerpredictive analyticsfailwithout
https://miros.ai/tag/ai-in-retail/
AI in Retail - Miros
ai in retail
https://www.autumnfair.com/retail-news/ai-retail?page=2
Ai in retail - Autumn Fair 2026
ai in retailautumn fair
https://www.sayonetech.com/blog/generative-ai-retail/
Generative AI in Retail - How to Scale your Business in 2026
Discover how generative AI revolutionizes retail in 2026. Learn strategies to scale your business, enhance customer experiences, and boost efficiency.
ai in retailhow to scaleyour businessgenerative
https://fxis.ai/edu/the-rise-of-ai-in-retail-how-lily-ai-is-transforming-e-commerce/
The Rise of AI in Retail: How Lily AI is Transforming E-commerce fxis.ai
Sep 4, 2024 - The Rise of AI in Retail: How Lily AI is Transforming E-commerce
ai in retailthe riselilytransformingcommerce
https://emarsys.com/learn/white-papers/ai-in-retail-report-in-the-us/
AI in Retail Report: Power to the Marketer in the US | SAP Engagement Cloud
Feb 19, 2026 - Discover consumer attitudes to AI in the US and omnichannel marketing strategies for growth.
ai in retailsap engagement cloudto thereportpower
https://ecommercenews.in/story/fluent-commerce-unveils-server-to-boost-ai-in-retail-queries
Fluent Commerce unveils server to boost AI in retail queries
Fluent Commerce launches MCP Server to link AI agents with retail backend systems, speeding up order queries and boosting customer service efficiency.
ai in retailfluentcommerceserverboost
https://getgenie.ai/es/ai-in-retail-marketing-strategy/
AI in Retail Marketing: Game-Changing Strategies for 2025
Feb 20, 2025 - The global AI in retail market size is calculated at USD 14.03 billion in 2025 and is forecasted to reach around USD 62.64 billion by 2034. With AI in Retail
ai in retailchanging strategiesmarketinggame
https://www.nucamp.co/blog/coding-bootcamp-bellevue-wa-retail-the-complete-guide-to-using-ai-in-the-retail-industry-in-bellevue-in-2025
The Complete Guide to Using AI in the Retail Industry in Bellevue in 2025
Practical guide for Bellevue, Washington retailers to adopt AI in 2025: tools, pilots, KPIs, and local events like Red Hat Summit: Connect 2025.
the complete guideai in retailusingindustrybellevue
https://linkdood.com/tag/ai-in-retail/
AI in retail - Linkdood Technologies
ai in retailtechnologies
https://marcelor.com/2026/04/06/06-prela-19-06-pr-19-ndrej-olovkin-fix-price-uboj-servis-iznacal-no-dolzen-proek/
AI in Retail: Fix Price's Head on Growth, Efficiency, and the Future of AI
ai in retailfix pricehead onthe futuregrowth
https://gracebook.app/posts/143700
Deploying Agentic AI in Retail SaaS Platforms: Practical Use Cases...
Retail SaaS platforms are operating under intense pressure. Shrinking margins, unpredictable demand, and rising customer expectations are forcing businesses to...
ai in retailsaas platformsuse casesdeployingagentic
https://www.giiresearch.com/report/kbv1871360-europe-computer-vision-ai-retail-market-size-share.html
Europe Computer Vision AI in Retail Market Size, Share & Industry Analysis Report By Application,...
computer vision aiin retailmarket sizeindustry analysisby application
https://productivitylinkai.com/ai-in-retail-balancing-automation-and-ethical-considerations/
AI in Retail Balancing Automation and Ethical Considerations - Productivity Link AI
Nov 9, 2025 - Discover how AI is transforming retail with personalized experiences and efficient operations while addressing ethical concerns and maintaining human
ai in retailethical considerationsbalancingautomationproductivity
https://www.softserveinc.com/en-us/video-on-demand/tech-talks-nvidia-softserve-generative-ai-retail
Recording: Tech Talks with SoftServe and NVIDIA: Customer Outcomes and Generative AI in Retail
In the first installment of Tech Talks with SoftServe and NVIDIA, our experts discussed how you can use generative AI to drive higher retail sales volumes.
ai in retailtech talksrecordingsoftservenvidia
https://www.sutherlandglobal.com/insights/blog/rise-of-ai-in-retail
The Rise of AI in Retail - Sutherland
Feb 19, 2026 - AI in retail is revolutionizing customer experiences, boosting efficiency and streamlining processes. Learn how your retail store could benefit from AI.
ai in retailthe risesutherland
https://cloud.google.com/resources/content/roi-of-ai-retail-cpg?hl=it
ROI of AI in Retail & CPG | Google Cloud
As AI adoption accelerates, this report reveals key areas where AI agents and gen AI deliver value for retail and CPG businesses in 2025.
roi of aiin retailgoogle cloudcpg
https://techcentral.co.za/tag/ai-in-retail/
AI in retail Archives - TechCentral
ai in retailarchivestechcentral
https://www.zendesk.kr/blog/ai/workflow-automation/retail-ai/
AI in retail: How artificial intelligence is transforming CX
Apr 22, 2026 - Using AI in retail can help you deliver a better customer experience. Learn more in our guide.
ai in retailartificial intelligencetransformingcx
https://www.addevent.com/event/Jc21501865
The State of AI in Retail: A Playbook for Success | AddEvent
state of aiin retailplaybooksuccess
https://ingeniumdigital.in/ai-for-retail/
AI in Retail: Transforming the Shopping Experience - INGENIUM DIGITAL
Feb 3, 2025 - AI for Retail What is AI in Retail? Artificial Intelligence (AI) in retail refers to the use of advanced technologies such as machine learning, natural...
ai in retailshopping experienceingenium digitaltransforming
https://metizsoft.com/blog/agentic-ai-in-retail
Agentic AI in Retail: Key Benefits and Use Cases | Metizsoft
Dec 10, 2025 - Delve into the world of Agentic AI in retail, where smart technology makes shopping easier for everyone involved.
ai in retailkey benefitsuse casesagentic
https://www.technavio.com/talk-to-us?report=IRTNTR72402&type=sample&rfs=epd&src=report
Artificial Intelligence (AI) In Retail Sector Market Growth Analysis - Size and Forecast 2025-2029...
The Artificial Intelligence (AI) In Retail Sector Market size is expected to grow by USD 51905.5 million from 2025-2029 expanding at a CAGR of 40.3% during the...
artificial intelligence airetail sectormarket growthanalysissize
https://www.futuredatastats.com/ai-in-retail-inventory-management-market
AI in Retail Inventory Management Market Size & Industry Growth 2030
The global AI in Retail Inventory Management Market is expected to rise from USD 7.8 billion in 2025 to USD 29.4 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 17.9%
ai in retailinventory managementmarket sizeindustry growth
https://insiderone.com/ai-retail-trends/
AI in Retail: 10 Trends Reshaping Shopping in 2026
May 8, 2026 - Discover 10 AI trends transforming retail in 2026, from hyper personalization and AI shopping assistants to dynamic pricing and demand forecasting.
ai in retailtrendsreshapingshopping
https://cmotech.uk/story/study-reveals-uk-consumers-mixed-views-on-ai-in-retail
Study reveals UK consumers' mixed views on AI in retail
A Zoho Survey reveals over half of consumers believe AI personalisation in retail has no impact, highlighting a crucial need for improved engagement.
ai in retailstudyrevealsukconsumers
https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/lp/industries/state-of-ai-in-retail-and-cpg/?ncid=so-face-227556-vt23
State of AI in Retail and CPG | NVIDIA
The 2026 survey identifies key AI trends being adopted in retail and CPG institutions around the world.
state of airetail and cpgnvidia
https://www.talkdesk.com/de-de/blog/generative-ai-retail-customer-service/
Generative AI in Retail Customer Service | Talkdesk
The latest trends in retail customer service are generative AI and unified commerce. They turn contact centers into a gold mine. Read more.
ai in retailcustomer servicegenerativetalkdesk
https://www.valtech.com/en-gb/blog/measurement-and-roi-keys-to-scaling-ai/
The keys to scaling AI in retail | Valtech
Learn why measurement and ROI are essential to scaling AI in retail, with real-world insights from Valtech and Google Cloud.
ai in retailthe keysscalingvaltech
https://www.sap.com/finland/documents/2025/06/74cf27bc-0d7f-0010-bca6-c68f7e60039b.html
AI in Retail Global Report: Advancing in the Engagement Era
Amidst dramatic socioeconomic uncertainty, retail marketers have sought new and innovative AI-powered strategies to engage consumers and drive loyalty....
ai in retailthe engagementglobalreportadvancing
https://www.zendesk.com/sg/blog/tools-and-templates/retail-ai-infographic/
AI in Retail: Transform your CX into your competitive edge | Zendesk Singapore
Apr 16, 2026 - AI in Retail: Transform your CX into your competitive edge
ai in retailcompetitive edgetransformcxzendesk
https://www.oracle.com/in/retail/benefits-ai-retail/
8 Biggest Benefits of AI in Retail | Oracle India
Learn how leading retailers use AI to automate repetitive tasks, reduce costs and waste, and increase customer satisfaction and profit margins.
benefits of aiin retailbiggestoracleindia
https://techannouncer.com/ai-in-retail-how-artificial-intelligence-is-revolutionizing-the-shopping-experience/
AI in Retail: How Artificial Intelligence is Revolutionizing the Shopping Experience | TechAnnouncer
Oct 6, 2024 - Artificial Intelligence (AI) is changing how we shop in exciting ways. From making shopping feel personal to improving how stores operate, AI is reshaping the...
ai in retailartificial intelligenceshopping experiencerevolutionizing
https://www.wildnetedge.com/blogs/real-world-use-cases-of-ai-in-retail
Real-World Use Cases of AI in Retail
Sep 15, 2025 - Discover real-world use cases of AI in retail and learn how it shapes the future of shopping.
ai in retailreal worlduse cases
https://employmenthero.com/uk/blog/ai-in-retail/
AI in retail: What employers need to know
May 5, 2026 - AI in retail is transforming how employers hire, schedule and operate. Discover how retail businesses worldwide are using AI to improve efficiency and stay...
ai in retailneed to knowemployers
https://www.tigeranalytics.com/ai-topics/ai-in-retail/
AI in Retail Archives - Tiger Analytics
ai in retailarchivestigeranalytics
https://www.adyen.com/index-reports/retail/chapter-2
AI in retail - The Adyen Index - Adyen
Find out about the trends and challenges facing retailers using AI. Plus, learn how the rise of generative AI has affected shopping preferences.
ai in retailadyenindex
https://techngrow.com/blog/midjourney-ai/what-strategies-can-maximize-the-use-of-midjourney-ai-in-retail/
What Strategies Can Maximize the Use of Midjourney AI in Retail? - Tech N Grow
Mar 2, 2024 - Unlocking the Potential of Midjourney AI in Retail: Strategies for Success
ai in retailstrategiesmaximizeusemidjourney
https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/artificial-intelligence-ai-in-retail-market-to-hit-40-74-billion-by-2030-grand-view-research-inc-301628201.html
Artificial Intelligence (AI) In Retail Market to Hit $40.74 Billion by 2030: Grand View Research,...
/PRNewswire/ -- The global AI in retail market size is anticipated to reach USD 40.74 billion by 2030, expanding at a CAGR of 23.9% from 2022 to 2030,...
artificial intelligence aigrand view researchretail markethitbillion
https://patentpc.com/blog/ai-in-retail-market-trends-consumer-adoption-and-revenue-growth
AI in Retail: Market Trends, Consumer Adoption, and Revenue Growth | PatentPC
Mar 20, 2026 - AI is revolutionizing retail! Discover key stats on AI-driven sales, consumer adoption, and how brands are leveraging AI for growth.
ai in retailmarket trendsrevenue growthconsumeradoption
https://www.infinitiresearch.com/tag/ai-in-retail-shopping/
AI in Retail Shopping Archives - Infiniti Research
ai in retailshoppingarchivesinfinitiresearch
https://computerscientists.net/tag/ai-in-retail-industry/
AI in retail industry Archives - Computer Scientists Awards
ai in retailindustry archivescomputerscientistsawards
https://topmostads.com/2025/08/19/ai-retail-human-touch-concerns/
AI in Retail Adoption: Human Touch Concerns Persist - Topmost Ads
Aug 19, 2025 - The retail sector is currently undergoing a significant transformation, with the widespread adoption of Artificial Intelligence (AI) reshaping traditional
ai in retailhuman touchadoptionconcernspersist
https://www.isummation.com/blog/ai-in-retail-commerce/
AI in Retail: Strategies for Boost Sales and Efficiency
Learn how AI in retail commerce helps to understand and fulfil the industry requirement with customer engagement to boost sales for retailers in every aspect.
ai in retailboost salesstrategiesefficiency
https://www.sophelle.com/sophelle-webinars/accelerating-time-to-value-with-ai-in-retail-and-ecommerce/
Accelerating time to value with AI in Retail and Ecommerce - Sophelle
Building AI systems to improve merchandising, enhancing customer care, optimizing marketing strategies can be challenging projects with long iteration cycles,...
time to valueai in retailecommerce
https://therobinreport.com/business-wisdom-ai-in-retail-decision-making/
Business Wisdom + AI in Retail Decision-Making - The Robin Report
Dec 24, 2024 - Learn how AI in retail decision-making combines real-time analytics and human insights to optimize inventory and enhance customer experiences.
ai in retailbusiness wisdomdecision makingthe robinreport
https://www.webcluesinfotech.com/generative-ai-in-retail-transforming-customer-experiences-business-efficiency/
Generative AI in Retail: Transforming Customer Experiences & Business Efficiency
Embrace the Generative AI Revolution in Retail with Our Solutions. Prepare your business for success with our transformative technology. Connect with us now!
ai in retailcustomer experiencesbusiness efficiencygenerativetransforming
https://www.zendesk.tw/blog/tools-and-templates/retail-ai-infographic/
AI in Retail: Transform your CX into your competitive edge
Apr 22, 2026 - Creating great CX in retail can be a challenge. Learn how the power of AI can help retailers deliver conversational and personalized service at scale.
ai in retailcompetitive edgetransformcx
https://www.tcs.com/insights/blogs/retail-price-negotiation-assortment-optimization
Leveraging AI in Retail for Assortment Optimization
Read how AI helps prevent protracted price negotiation, increase profits, and reduce costs through assortment and space optimization.
ai in retailassortment optimizationleveraging
https://logicballs.com/glossary/ai-in-retail
AI in Retail | Welcome to the AI Glossary
The application of artificial intelligence technologies to various aspects of the retail industry.
ai in retailto the glossarywelcome
https://www.lenovo.com/us/en/glossary/ai-in-retail/
AI in Retail: Transforming Shopping Experiences | Lenovo US
ai in retailshopping experiencestransforminglenovous
https://prolifics.ai/resource-center/case-studies/ai-in-retail-crafting-unique-shopping-experiences-with-generative-ai
AI In Retail: Shopping Experiences With Generative AI
Oct 4, 2023 - Gen AI in retail, the fusion of Generative AI and the world of shopping, is not just a technological advancement; it's a transformative force that is
ai in retailshopping experiencesgenerative
https://www.surveymonkey.com/curiosity/surveymonkey-research-ai-in-retail/
SurveyMonkey Research: AI In Retail
SurveyMonkey delivers People Powered Data to organizations around the world. From simple surveys to advanced feedback solutions and enterprise offerings,...
ai in retailsurveymonkeyresearch
https://www.computertechreviews.com/ai-for-smarter-pricing-in-retail/
AI for Smarter Pricing in Retail
Mar 29, 2026 - AI for Smarter Pricing in Retail - Pricing is one of the clearest signals of how a brand positions itself. The wrong numbers on the shelf...
smarter pricingai