https://www.boisestate.edu/earth/2011/03/08/graduate-student-research-symposium/
Graduate Student Research Symposium - Department of Geosciences
Mar 8, 2011 - The Department of Geosciences is proud to support the 2011 Graduate Student Research Symposium. Click...
graduate student researchdepartment ofsymposiumgeosciences
https://digitalcommons.usu.edu/researchweek/ResearchWeek2025/all2025/76/
DigitalCommons@USU - Student Research Symposium: Determining the Kinetic Basis of CRISPR-Cas12a2...
CRISPR- Cas (Clustered Regularly Interspaced Short Palindromic Repeats- CRISPR associated) systems are bacterial adaptive immune systems that protect bacteria...
student research symposiumusukineticbasiscrispr
https://commons.erau.edu/db-srs/2023/poster-session-two/14/
Scholarly Commons - Student Research Symposium (SRS): Initiali Investigation into Impact of Faulted...
The use of swarms such as unmanned aerial vehicles to solve problems is becoming more prevalent around the world. One promising application is drones in Search...
student research symposiumscholarly commonssrsinvestigationimpact
https://news.med.virginia.edu/research/81-medical-students-showcase-projects-at-fall-research-symposium/attachment/med-student-research-symposium_178/
Med Student Research Symposium_178 - Medicine in Motion News
student research symposiumin motionmednews
https://www.callutheran.edu/research/student-research-symposium/?year=2023
Overview - Student Research Symposium | Cal Lutheran
This dynamic event showcases the impressive work of our undergraduate scholars. Students from various disciplines, including biology, chemistry, political...
student research symposiumcal lutheranoverview
https://www.med.unc.edu/microimm/event/new-student-research-symposium-and-white-coat-ceremony/
New Student Research Symposium and White Coat Ceremony
student research symposiumwhite coat ceremonynew
https://www.augie.edu/academics/undergraduate-research/arthur-olsen-student-research-symposium
Arthur Olsen Student Research Symposium
The Arthur Olsen Student Research Symposium is a gathering that fosters and celebrates student research at the university.
student research symposiumarthurolsen
https://publichealth.nyu.edu/events-news/events/2026/04/08/student-research-symposium
Student Research Symposium | NYU School of Global Public Health
student research symposiumglobal public healthnyuschool
https://www.uvu.edu/news/2024/04/2024_04_17_media_ethics.html
UVU Hosts Media Ethics Student Research Symposium | UVU
All are invited to the Media Ethics Student Research Symposium on April 19, where two student research teams will present their projects and findings.
student research symposiummedia ethicsuvuhosts
https://digitalcommons.montclair.edu/sigma-xi/2019/poster-1/59/
Montclair State University Digital Commons - Sigma Xi Student Research Symposium (2019): Evidence...
Several chronic health conditions have been associated with first- responders, cleaning workers, and residents of the area affected by the World Trade Center...
montclair state universitystudent research symposiumdigital commonssigma xievidence
https://www.uh.edu/nsm/physics/news-events/stories/2023/0503-tcsuh-symposium.php
Two Physics Graduate Students Win Third Prize at TcSUH Student Research Symposium
Winners selected for originality and quality of research, quality of presentation, and skillful use of visual aids.
student research symposiumgraduate studentstwophysicswin
https://www.umwestern.edu/article/montana-western-holds-16th-annual-student-research-symposium/
Montana Western Holds 16th Annual Student Research Symposium | University of Montana Western
Nov 3, 2025 - Montana Western Holds 16th Annual Student Research Symposium at University of Montana Western. A unique campus with word-class education, the institution with...
student research symposiummontana westernuniversity ofholdsannual
https://liberalarts.vt.edu/research-centers/center-for-peace-studies-and-violence-prevention/student-research-symposium.html
Student Research Symposium | College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences | Virginia Tech
student research symposiumcollege ofliberal artshuman sciencesvirginia tech
https://eepro.naaee.org/resource/creek-connections-allegheny-college-2021-student-research-symposium
Creek Connections | Allegheny College: 2021 Student Research Symposium | eePRO
Allegheny College held their Creek Connections Virtual Student Research Symposium during Earth Week to bring schools and students together. Explore the student...
student research symposiumallegheny collegecreekconnectionseepro
https://corescholar.libraries.wright.edu/msrs/2021/poster_presentations_5/4/
CORE Scholar - Medical Student Research Symposium Abstracts and Posters: TB Incidence in US and...
The objective of this project is to test for possible correlation between the trend of Tuberculosis incidence rate in the US and the Tuberculosis incidence...
medical student researchsymposium abstractscorescholarposters
https://www.moval.edu/news/student-research-symposium-set-for-may-4/
Student Research Symposium Set For May 4 - Missouri Valley College
Apr 28, 2026 - Missouri Valley College students will share their academic, creative and professional work at the spring 2026 Student Research Symposium on Monday, May 4. Over...
student research symposiummissouri valleysetmaycollege
https://medicalpartnership.usg.edu/event/student-research-symposium/
Student Research Symposium - AU/UGA Medical Partnership
student research symposiumauugamedicalpartnership
https://ualberta.scholaris.ca/items/ffd188b9-e638-415b-a5d2-3adb72bb1d98/full
A visual focus for listeners attending HuCon 2017, a student research symposium in which I...
student research symposiumfor listenersvisualfocusattending
https://www.jsg.utexas.edu/research_symposium/past-symposia/
Past Symposia | Jackson School Student Research Symposium | Jackson School of Geosciences | The...
student research symposiumpast symposiajacksonschoolgeosciences
https://blogs.mtu.edu/chemistry/2018/02/2018-up-acs-student-research-symposium/
2018 UP ACS Student Research Symposium | Chemistry Newsblog
Feb 20, 2018 - The Upper Peninsula ACS Student Research Symposium will be held Saturday, April 14th at Northern Michigan University in Marquette, Michigan. The purpose of the...
student research symposiumacschemistrynewsblog
https://pure.ul.ie/en/publications/iccm-5th-community-music-student-research-symposium-in-partnershi-2/
ICCM 5th Community Music Student Research Symposium in partnership with Sound Sense - University of...
student research symposiumcommunity musicwith sounduniversity oficcm
https://digitalcommons.georgiasouthern.edu/pcec-research-symposium/announcements.html
Allen E. Paulson College of Engineering & Computing Student Research Symposium (2022): Custom Email...
college of engineeringstudent research symposiumcustom emailallenpaulson
https://grad.ncsu.edu/students/signature-events/symposium/2026-graduate-student-research-symposium-winners/
2026 Graduate Student Research Symposium Winners | The Graduate School
graduate student researchthe schoolsymposiumwinners
https://rdw.rowan.edu/student_symposium/2026/Apr28/1/
Rowan Digital Works - STEM Student Research Symposium Posters: Discovery and Characterization of...
Bacteriophages are viruses that infect bacteria and are increasingly important in applications ranging from agriculture and food safety to phage therapy. In...
student research symposiumdigital worksrowanstemposters
https://www.sdsmt.edu/research-innovation/student-research-symposium.html
Student Research Symposium
South Dakota Mines drives pioneering research in energy, materials, defense, and biomedical fields, partnering with industry to create real-world solutions...
student research symposium
https://record.goshen.edu/news/student-research-symposium-schedule
Student Research Symposium Schedule - The Record
student research symposiumthe recordschedule
https://college.mayo.edu/about/news/news-archive/mayo-clinic-graduate-school-of-biomedical-sciences-hosts-36th-annual-student-research-symposium/
Mayo Clinic Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences Hosts 36th Annual Student Research Symposium -...
Mayo Clinic Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences and the Graduate Student Association held the 36th annual Student Research Symposium in early October.
student research symposiummayo clinicgraduate schoolbiomedical scienceshosts